school logo
topline
bottomline
Staff Photo

Scroll Down

Headteacher

Mrs Julie Guest

Mrs Julie Guest

Head Teacher, Music, International & RE

Teaching Staff

Mrs Gemma Butt

Mrs Gemma Butt

Y2 Teacher, Assistant Head, KS1 lead, SENDCo and Computing

Mrs Suzanne Carter

Mrs Suzanne Carter

Y1 Teacher, Assistant Head, EYFS lead, Staff &Student Mentor, Art and DT

Miss Georgia Southwell

Miss Georgia Southwell

Reception Teacher, Maths and French

Mrs Kerry Perks

Mrs Kerry Perks

Y1 Teacher, Forest School and School Council

Mrs Hannah Newman

Y2 Teacher, Geography

Miss Madeline Hobbs

Y1 Teacher, History

Mrs Sarah Curtis

Y2 Teacher, Science

Mr Kristian Rouse

Reception Teacher, Computing

Administrative Staff

Mrs Lesley Sellars

Mrs Lesley Sellars

Administration Staff

Kathryn Borthwick

Mrs Kathryn Borthwick

Administration Staff

Mrs Trudy Symonds

Mrs Trudy Symonds

Administration Staff

Miss Aimee Ganderton

Miss Aimee Ganderton

Administration Staff

Support Staff

Mrs Georgina Delaney

Mrs Georgina Delaney

Mrs Sally Fleet

Mrs Sally Fleet

Mrs Carole Miles

Mrs Carole Miles

Mrs Vicky Edwards

Mrs Vicky Edwards

Miss Claire Sambell

Miss Claire Sambell

Miss Alice Tredgett

Miss Alice Tredgett

Mrs Shirley Danson

Mrs Shirley Danson

Mrs Michelle Exelby

Mrs Michelle Exelby

Kirstie O'Brien

Kirstie O'Brien

Anne Hawkins

Anne Hawkins

Hannah Tredgett

Hannah Tredgett

Annelise Riley

Annelise Riley

Pre-School Staff

Mrs Cynthia Bowers

Mrs Cynthia Bowers

Pre-School Staff

Mrs Shelley Bird

Mrs Shelley Bird

Pre-School Staff

Miss Hannah Tredgett

Miss Hannah Tredgett

Pre-School Staff & Forest School

Mrs Annelies Riley

Mrs Annelies Riley

Pre-School Staff

Mrs Sally Partridge

Mrs Sally Partridge

Pre-School Staff

Mrs Claire Tuffill

Mrs Claire Tuffill

Pre-School Staff

Mrs Michaela Lewis

Mrs Michaela Lewis

Pre-School Staff

Miss Elizabeth Ganderton

Miss Elizabeth Ganderton

Pre-School Staff

Specialist Teachers

Miss Karen Keating

Miss Karen Keating

PE

Mr Andrew Newton

Mr Andrew Newton

Music

Mr Robert Savage

Mr Robert Savage

Spanish

Miss Elizabeth Stagg

Miss Elizabeth Stagg

Music

Site Manager

Mr Gary Partridge

Mr Gary Partridge

Site Manager

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Jane Williams

Mrs Jane Williams

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Kay Ashworth

Mrs Kay Ashworth

Lunchtime Staff

Mrs Lyn Mann

Mrs Lyn Mann

Lunchtime Staff

Miss Dawn Watts

Miss Dawn Watts

Lunchtime

Mrs Debra Stranger

Mrs Debra Stranger

Lunchtime

Ms Karen Keating

Ms Karen Keating

Lunchtime Play Supervision

Mrs Audra Tilbury

Mrs Audra Tilbury

Cook

Mrs Julie Heaven

Mrs Julie Heaven

Cook

Miss Chantelle Aitchenson

Miss Chantelle Aitchenson

Cook

Mrs Michaela Lewis

Mrs Michaela Lewis

Additional Staff

Mrs Lyn Mann

Mrs Lyn Mann

Domestic

Mrs Justine Long

Mrs Justine Long

Domestic

Mrs Janine Whittington

Mrs Janine Whittington

BASC

Latest News

Page 1 of 241 Next
activemark arts council Bristol Standard healthy school ict school internation school award